Is Bell Plantation PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter -- 16 oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • roasted peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, dry powder that mixes into a smooth, spreadable paste with a mild roasted peanut flavor; less dense than conventional spreads. Common uses include stirring into smoothies, baking, blending into sauces, or reconstituting as a sandwich spread. Reviewers note convenience, versatility, occasional clumping, and a milder, less oily taste overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Sugar And Salt, Contains: Peanuts, Contains: Peanuts

Check Bell Plantation PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bell Plantation PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter -- 16 oz is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Nut Butter · Powder

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSmoothie