Is Bell-View Horseradish Sauce, Prepared, Extra Hot Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Horseradish Root, Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Artificial Flavoring, Potassium Sorbate (As ), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Metabisulfite, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor

Check Bell-View Horseradish Sauce, Prepared, Extra Hot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bell-View Horseradish Sauce, Prepared, Extra Hot is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingTopping