Is BELL-VIEW, PIMENTO SPREAD, SWEET PICKLE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, CHOPPED PICKLES, WATER DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, SALT, PIMENTOS, SPICES AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS, ONION, GARLIC, PARSLEY FLAKES, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check BELL-VIEW, PIMENTO SPREAD, SWEET PICKLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingOn The GoTopping