Is Bella Casara Burrata Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check Bella Casara Burrata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bella Casara Burrata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bella Sun Luci Sun Dried Julienne Tomatoes in Re-Closeable Pouch
Bella Lucia Gluten Free Pizzelles, Vanilla
BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB CREAMY RICOTTA,MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & BURRATA CHEESES SEASONED WITH LEMON, SEA SALT & SWEET BASIL RAVIOLI, BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB
Giorgio Stuffed baby Bella Mushrooms
Trader Joe's Burrata, Prosciutto and Arugula Flatbread
Where to buy
Bella Casara Burrata is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


