Is Bella Contadina Artichokes With Stem Contadina Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
- tree nuts
- walnuts
- contains milk, fish, tree nuts
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artichokes (58%), Sunflower Seed Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Peppers, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parsley, Garlic, Chili Pepper, Basil, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Glutamate. contains Milk, Fish and Tree Nuts (Walnuts, Almonds and Cashews.
Check Bella Contadina Artichokes With Stem Contadina against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bella Contadina Artichokes With Stem Contadina in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Jar, Pouch, Container


