Is Bella Gluten-Free Tender Flaky Biscuit Mix Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Sweet Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar, Sea Salt

Check Bella Gluten-Free Tender Flaky Biscuit Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bella Gluten-Free Tender Flaky Biscuit Mix is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSide DishMeal Prep