Is Bella Lucia Gluten Free Pizzelles, Vanilla Peanut Free?

Description
Light, lacy vanilla pizzelles deliver a crisp, thin wafer texture with a subtle aromatic vanilla profile. Commonly enjoyed with coffee or tea, folded or sandwiched with cream, rolled into cones, or crumbled over ice cream and desserts. Reviewers often note consistent vanilla flavor and reliably delicate, crunchy texture across purchases.
Why it's not peanut free
- processed in a peanut
processed in a peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, lacy vanilla pizzelles deliver a crisp, thin wafer texture with a subtle aromatic vanilla profile. Commonly enjoyed with coffee or tea, folded or sandwiched with cream, rolled into cones, or crumbled over ice cream and desserts. Reviewers often note consistent vanilla flavor and reliably delicate, crunchy texture across purchases.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Mix (white Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour; Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum) Eggs, Sugar, Canola Oil, Pure Vanilla Extract. Contains Eggs. Processed In A Peanut And Nut-free Facility.
Check Bella Lucia Gluten Free Pizzelles, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bella Lucia Gluten Free Pizzelles, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bella Lucia Gluten Free Pizzelles, Vanilla is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


