Is BELLA ROMANA PASTA SAUCE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES WITH JUICE, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SAUTEED ONIONS (ONIONS, CANOLA OIL), CARROT PUREE, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: SOYBEAN OIL, CRUSHED GARLIC, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, BASIL, DRIED OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, CITRIC ACID*.
Check BELLA ROMANA PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELLA ROMANA PASTA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping


