Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bella Sun Luci Italian Salad Dressing Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUN FLOWER OIL; ARTICHOKE HEARTS; ROASTED TOMATOES; RED, YELLOW, AND GREEN PEPPERS; SALT; CAPERS; SPIRIT VINEGAR; SPICES; ASCORBIC AND CITRIC ACID (COLOR PRESERVATION).

Check Bella Sun Luci Italian Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bella Sun Luci Italian Salad Dressing is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
VinegarySavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SaladDipping SauceGarnishingTopping
Vegan? Bella Sun Luci Italian Salad Dressing | Spoonful