Is Bella Sun Luci Tomato Jerky, Sriracha Flavor Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sun Dried Tomatoes, Chili Peppers, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Sulfites (For Color Retention)

Check Bella Sun Luci Tomato Jerky, Sriracha Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bella Sun Luci Tomato Jerky, Sriracha Flavor is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladGarnishing