Is Bella Terra Cavatappi, 12-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • certified organic hard amber durum wheat semolina

certified organic hard amber durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Hard Amber Durum Wheat Semolina

Check Bella Terra Cavatappi, 12-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bella Terra Cavatappi, 12-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish