Is Bella Terra Organic Traditional Basil Pesto Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic sunflower oil, organic basil, organic cashew nuts, organic cheeses (cow's milk, sheep's milk, rennet, salt), salt, pine nuts, organic potatoes, sugar, organic garlic, glucone-delta lactone

Check Bella Terra Organic Traditional Basil Pesto against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep