Is Bellarom Cappuccino Classic Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- 5% skimmed milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Fat, Carbohydrate, Protein, Salt, Sugar, 18,5% Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, 11% Coffee Blend* (instant Coffee, Roasted Ground Coffee), Coconut Oil, Lactose (milk), Stabiliser: Potassium Phosphates; Natural Flavourings, Salt. Contains: Milk. May Also Contain Soya And Cereals Containing Gluten.
Check Bellarom Cappuccino Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bellarom Cappuccino Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


