Is Bellarom Instant Capuccino Unsweetened Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- 33% skimmed milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
33% Skimmed Milk Powder, Coconut Fat, Glucose Syrup, 16% Coffee Granules, Lactose (milk), Acidity Regulator: Potassium Carbonates, Stabiliser: Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavouring, Maltodextrin, Salt,. Contains: Milk.
Check Bellarom Instant Capuccino Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bellarom Instant Capuccino Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Beverage · Powder


