Is Belle Epicurean Lavender Shortbread Small Batch Cookie & Bar Mix, Lavender Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flavor
- contains less than 2% of the following: lavender flowers, vanilla, sea salt, almond flavor
almond flavor
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, VITAMIN C, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: LAVENDER FLOWERS, VANILLA, SEA SALT, ALMOND FLAVOR (NON ALLERGENIC).
Check Belle Epicurean Lavender Shortbread Small Batch Cookie & Bar Mix, Lavender against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belle Epicurean Lavender Shortbread Small Batch Cookie & Bar Mix, Lavender in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cookie · Powder


