Is Bello Rustica Crostini, Fennel Rustic Italian Crackers, 7-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Non-hydrogenated Expellar-pressed Palm Kernel Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Brewer's Yeast, Wheat Malt, Fennel Seeds, Natural Flavours, Allergy Information: May Contain Traces Of Sesame
Check Bello Rustica Crostini, Fennel Rustic Italian Crackers, 7-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bello Rustica Crostini, Fennel Rustic Italian Crackers, 7-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 66 oz. Multi-pack Box, 3-count 22 oz. Bags
Bechtle Spaetzle (Traditional German Egg Noodles) Farmers Style, 17.6-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12)
Robert Timms Coffee Bags Italian Espresso 24 pack
Where to buy
Bello Rustica Crostini, Fennel Rustic Italian Crackers, 7-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


