Is Bello Rustica Crostini, Roasted Garlic Rustic Italian Crackers, 7-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- a wheat ingredient
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat malt
a wheat ingredient
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Non-hyrogenated Expellar-pressed Palm Kernel Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Brewer's Yeast, Wheat Malt, Dehydrated Garlic 1 %, Natural Flavours, Contains A Wheat Ingredient May Contain Traces Of Sesame
Check Bello Rustica Crostini, Roasted Garlic Rustic Italian Crackers, 7-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bello Rustica Crostini, Roasted Garlic Rustic Italian Crackers, 7-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bello Rustica Crostini, Roasted Garlic Rustic Italian Crackers, 7-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


