Is Bello Rustica Crostini, Roasted Walnut Rustic Italian Crackers, 7-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- walnuts 10% natural flavours
walnuts 10% natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Non-hydrogenated Expellar-pressed Palm Kernel Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Brewer's Yeast, Wheat Malt, Walnuts 10% Natural Flavours, Contains :Wheat And Nut May Contain Traces Of Sesame
Check Bello Rustica Crostini, Roasted Walnut Rustic Italian Crackers, 7-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bello Rustica Crostini, Roasted Walnut Rustic Italian Crackers, 7-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Bello Rustica Crostini, Roasted Walnut Rustic Italian Crackers, 7-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


