Is Bello Rustica Crostini, Roasted Walnut Rustic Italian Crackers, 7-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts 10% natural flavours

walnuts 10% natural flavours

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour, Non-hydrogenated Expellar-pressed Palm Kernel Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Brewer's Yeast, Wheat Malt, Walnuts 10% Natural Flavours, Contains :Wheat And Nut May Contain Traces Of Sesame

Check Bello Rustica Crostini, Roasted Walnut Rustic Italian Crackers, 7-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bello Rustica Crostini, Roasted Walnut Rustic Italian Crackers, 7-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwich