Is Bello Rustica Crostini, Wild Herb and Parsley Italian Crackers, 7-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour, Non-hydrogenated Expellar-pressed Palm Kernel Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Brewer's Yeast, Wheat Malt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dried Oregano, Dried Parsley, Natural Flavors, May Contain Traces Of Sesame

Check Bello Rustica Crostini, Wild Herb and Parsley Italian Crackers, 7-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bello Rustica Crostini, Wild Herb and Parsley Italian Crackers, 7-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSaltyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping