Is Bells 2 Chicken Curry Pies Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Chicken (25%), Water, Margarine (Palm Stearin, Palm Oil, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Salt; Emulsifier: Mono and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Onions, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Curry Powder, Turmeric, Soy Sauce (Water; Soybeans; Wheat, Salt), Glaze (Rapeseed Oil; Milk Proteins; Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, Polysorbate 60; Glucose; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate), Garlic, Ginger, Cayenne, Rapeseed Oil, Flour Treatment Agent: E920

Check Bells 2 Chicken Curry Pies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bells 2 Chicken Curry Pies is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Frozen Meal · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunch