Is Bells 2 Macaroni Cheese Pies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • durum wheat
  • semolina
  • wheat
  • e920

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Macaroni (21%) (Durum Wheat; Semolina), Water, Cheese (contains Milk) (12%), Margarine (Palm Stearin, Palm Oil, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Salt; Emulsifier: Mono and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Glaze (Rapeseed Oil; Milk Proteins; Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, Polysorbate 60; Glucose; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate), Cayenne, Rapeseed Oil, Flour Treatment Agent: E920

Check Bells 2 Macaroni Cheese Pies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamyCrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunch