Is Bell's Master Blend Wicked Hot Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nutural and artificial butter flavor
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Soybean Oil, Aged Cayenne Pepper, Palm Oil, Vegetable Mono, and Diglycerides, Lecithin, Whey, Xanthum Gum, Soybean and Milk, Nutural and Artificial Butter Flavor, Beta Carotene (color), and Malic.
Check Bell's Master Blend Wicked Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bell's Master Blend Wicked Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bell's Master Blend Wicked Hot Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


