Is Bell's Sliced Salad Spanish Olives With Pimiento, Pimiento Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OLIVES, WATER, MINCED PIMIENTO (PIMIENTOS, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SALT AND LACTIC ACID.
Check Bell's Sliced Salad Spanish Olives With Pimiento, Pimiento against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bell's Sliced Salad Spanish Olives With Pimiento, Pimiento in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
SPANISH RICE TENDER RICE AND VERMICELLI WITH ZESTY SPANISH SEASONINGS, SPANISH RICE
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
About this product
Snack · Slice


