Is Bells & Whistles 2 Ginger & Apricot Cake Slices Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- rice chocolate alternative
rice chocolate alternative
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Date Paste (Date, Rice Flour), Coconut Milk, Ground Almond, Rice Chocolate Alternative (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Powder (Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Apricot, Rice Flour, : Sulphur Dioxide, Desiccated Coconut, Cashew Paste (Cashew Nut, Rapeseed Oil), Candied Ginger, Ginger, Pistachio Nut, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, : Potassium Sorbate
Check Bells & Whistles 2 Ginger & Apricot Cake Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bells & Whistles 2 Ginger & Apricot Cake Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bells & Whistles 2 Ginger & Apricot Cake Slices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


