Is Bellwether Farms Artisan Creamery Sheep Cheese, Artisan Creamery Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED SHEEP MILK, SALT, VEGETARIAN RENNET, HERB BLEND (CRUSHED BROWN MUSTARD SEED, GARLIC, ROSEMARY, BLACK PEPPER, MEDITERRANEAN THYME, SAVORY, PARSLEY, LAVENDER, SAGE).

Check Bellwether Farms Artisan Creamery Sheep Cheese, Artisan Creamery against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSalad