Is BELLWETHER FARMS, FRENCH CULTURED CREAM Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Pasteurized Cream
Check BELLWETHER FARMS, FRENCH CULTURED CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELLWETHER FARMS, FRENCH CULTURED CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
BELLWETHER FARMS, FRENCH CULTURED CREAM is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsCentral Market
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepTopping


