No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is BELLWETHER FARMS, SHEEP MILK YOGURT, BLACKBERRY, BLACKBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Sheep Milk, Fruit (Blackberries, Cane Sugar, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid), Live, Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Casei, L, Acidophilus, B, Lactis, L, Rhamnosus, L, Lactis Ssp, Cremoris, L, Lactis Ssp, Diacetylactis, L, Mesenteroides Ssp, Cremoris, L, Ssp, Lactis, L, Paracasei, P, Freudenreichii Ssp, Shermanii

Check BELLWETHER FARMS, SHEEP MILK YOGURT, BLACKBERRY, BLACKBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BELLWETHER FARMS, SHEEP MILK YOGURT, BLACKBERRY, BLACKBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie
Lactose Free? BELLWETHER FARMS, SHEEP MILK YOGURT, BLACKBERRY, BLACKBERRY | Spoonful