No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Bellwether Farms Sheep Milk Yogurt Plain Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED SHEEP MILK. LIVE, ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS

Check Bellwether Farms Sheep Milk Yogurt Plain against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bellwether Farms Sheep Milk Yogurt Plain is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketSafewayWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping
Lactose Free? Bellwether Farms Sheep Milk Yogurt Plain | Spoonful