Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bellwether Farms Sheep Milk Yogurt Plain Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED SHEEP MILK. LIVE, ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS

Check Bellwether Farms Sheep Milk Yogurt Plain against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bellwether Farms Sheep Milk Yogurt Plain is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketSafewayWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping
Wheat Free? Bellwether Farms Sheep Milk Yogurt Plain | Spoonful