Is Bellwether Farms Yogurt Sheep Plain - 16 Oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized sheep milk
pasteurized sheep milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Pasteurized Sheep Milk. Live, Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus.
Check Bellwether Farms Yogurt Sheep Plain - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bellwether Farms Yogurt Sheep Plain - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bellwether Farms Yogurt Sheep Plain - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking


