Is Belly Chocolate Chip Cookie Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- grass-fed bovine collagen
grass-fed bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cassava Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Grass-fed Bovine Collagen, Baking Soda, Sea Salt
Check Belly Chocolate Chip Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belly Chocolate Chip Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


