Is BELLYCIOUS Meat the Tomato Fusilli Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA: RICE FLOUR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, QUINOA FLOUR, EMULSIFIER: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS. TOMATO AND BASIL SAUCE: TOMATO PULP, TOMATO PASTE, BASIL, OLIVE OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT.
Check BELLYCIOUS Meat the Tomato Fusilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELLYCIOUS Meat the Tomato Fusilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Pack, Pouch


