Is Belmont Biscuit Co. RIce Entice Yogurt Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- whey powder
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Yogurt Coating (60%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Yogurt Powder (11%) (milk, Culture), Whey Powder (from Milk), Lactose (from Milk), Emulsifier (322), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Rice (40%). Contains: Milk. May Contain Sesame
Check Belmont Biscuit Co. RIce Entice Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belmont Biscuit Co. RIce Entice Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid
Flavor
TangyTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


