Is belmont ice cream Peanut Free?

Ingredients
trition facts ingredients: skim milk, cream sugar, peppermint flavored bark (powdered sugar sugar, corn coconut oil natural vings per container ving size 2/3 cup (90g) sald whey, flavors, skim milk, soy lecithin syrup contains 2% 0r less of natural peppermint flavor, guar gum salt) corn mount per serving nalories 210 sugar, beet juice (color), contains: milk, soy, % dailly value 14% wheat and eggs salturated fat 8g trans fat og cholesterol 35mg sodium 60mg 07 "no significant difference has been show between milk derived from rbst-treated and non-rbst-treated cows, lobal carbohydrate 241 3% dietary
Check belmont ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open belmont ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 6 ingredients that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


