Is Belmont Peanuts Classic Collection Salt 'N' Vinger Gourmet Virginia Peanuts, 10oz Tin (Salt 'N' Vinger, 10 Ounce) Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Canola Oil, Salt & Vinegar Seasoning (Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch), Salt, Citric Acid, And Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking), Sea Salt

Check Belmont Peanuts Classic Collection Salt 'N' Vinger Gourmet Virginia Peanuts, 10oz Tin (Salt 'N' Vinger, 10 Ounce) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Belmont Peanuts Classic Collection Salt 'N' Vinger Gourmet Virginia Peanuts, 10oz Tin (Salt 'N' Vinger, 10 Ounce) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Can

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing