Is BELMONT PEANUTS, GOURMET VIRGINIA PEANUT, SWEET CHILI+ SEA SALT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- dextrose
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SEASONINGS (SUGAR, SEA SALT, SPICES, ONION AND GARLIC POWDERS, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, TOMATO POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, CARAMEL COLOR, WITH CALCIUM STEARATE AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check BELMONT PEANUTS, GOURMET VIRGINIA PEANUT, SWEET CHILI+ SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELMONT PEANUTS, GOURMET VIRGINIA PEANUT, SWEET CHILI+ SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Snack · Whole


