Is BELMONT PEANUTS, GOURMET VIRGINIA PEANUTS, ZESTY CHILI CHEDDAR RANCH Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SEASONINGS (SEA SALT, BUTTERMILK, ONION AND GARLIC POWDERS, SPICES, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER [(CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTERMILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6)], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), TOMATO POWDER, PARSLEY, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check BELMONT PEANUTS, GOURMET VIRGINIA PEANUTS, ZESTY CHILI CHEDDAR RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping