Is Belsoy Dark Chocolate Chocolat Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soya base (water, hulled soya beans), sugar, cocoa *, modified tapioca starch, chocolate (cocoa powder *, cocoa mass *, sugar), tri-calcium phosphate, artificial flavouring, carrageenan (thickener), sea salt, vitamins (B2, D2). *Rainforest Alliance Certified™.

Check Belsoy Dark Chocolate Chocolat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping