Is Belton Farm Smoked Red Fox Cheese Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy cultures
- pasteurized cows milk
dairy cultures
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
AGED SMOKED RED LEICESTER (PASTEURIZED COWS MILK, SALT, DAIRY CULTURES, RENNET, COLOR: ANNATTO (NORBIXIN)
Check Belton Farm Smoked Red Fox Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belton Farm Smoked Red Fox Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep


