Is BELVITA BISCUIT-SANDWICH STRAWBERRY AND YOGURT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • skimmed milk yogurt powder 1

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Cereals 55,4% [wholegrain cereals 27,9% (OAT flakes 11,8%, wholegrain WHEAT flour 11,3%, wholegrain BARLEY flour 2,8%, wholegrain SPELT flour 1%, wholegrain RYE flour 1%), WHEAT flour 27,5%], sugar, vegetable oils (rapeseed, palm, coconut in varying proportions), glucose-fructose syrup, strawberry puree 4,7%, humectant (glycerol), WHEAT starch, skimmed MILK yogurt powder 1,4%, glucose syrup, minerals (calcium carbonate, magnesium carbonate, elemental iron), raising agents (sodium hydrogen carbonate, disodium diphosphate, ammonium hydrogen carbonate), blackberry concentrate 0,2%, emulsifiers (SOYA lecithin, sunflower lecithin), acidity regulators (citric acid, malic acid, sodium citrate, calcium citrates), salt, flavourings, gelling agent (pectin), skimmed MILK powder, strawberry concentrate 0,04%, vitamins [vitamin E, vitamin B1 (thiamin)]. MAY CONTAIN EGG, NUTS.

Check BELVITA BISCUIT-SANDWICH STRAWBERRY AND YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go