Is BELVITA BISCUITS-BREAKFAST CEREALS AND MILK Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flakes 6

oat flakes 6

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Cereals 69,6% [WHEAT flour 47%, wholegrain cereals 22,6% (OAT flakes 6,3%, wholegrain WHEAT flour 6,2%, whole crushed buckwheat 4,3 %, wholegrain BARLEY flour 2,8 %, wholegrain RYE flour 2%, wholegrain SPELT flour 1%)], sugar, rapeseed oil, bulking agent (polydextrose), raising agents (sodium hydrogen carbonate, disodium diphosphate, ammonium hydrogen carbonate), whole MILK powder 0,8% (equivalent whole MILK 7,1%), emulsifiers (E 472e, SOYA lecithin), minerals (magnesium carbonates, elemental iron), salt, flavourings, skimmed MILK powder, vitamins [vitamin E, vitamin B1 (thiamin)]. MAY CONTAIN EGG, NUTS AND SESAME.

Check BELVITA BISCUITS-BREAKFAST CEREALS AND MILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking