Is BELVITA BREAKFAST BISCUIT GINGERBREAD WINTER1X1.76 OZ Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
- malt syrup
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (ROLLED OATS, RYE FLAKES), ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, MALT SYRUP (FROM CORN AND BARLEY), INVERT SUGAR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, GINGER, NATURAL FLAVOR, DATEM, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1).
Check BELVITA BREAKFAST BISCUIT GINGERBREAD WINTER1X1.76 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELVITA BREAKFAST BISCUIT GINGERBREAD WINTER1X1.76 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


