Is BELVITA BREAKFAST BISCUITS-BREAKFAST CHOCOLATE AND HAZELNUT FILLING Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut paste 0

hazelnut paste 0

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Cereals 59,7 % [WHEAT flour 32,1 %, wholegrain cereals 27,6 % (OAT flakes 12 %, wholegrain WHEAT flour 10,6 %, wholegrain BARLEY flour 3 %, wholegrain RYE flour 1 %, wholegrain SPELT flour 1 %)], sugar, vegetable oils (rapeseed, palm), corn starch, fat-reduced cocoa powder 1,5 %, glucose syrup, emulsifiers (SOYA lecithin, E472e, E476), raising agents (sodium hydrogen carbonate, disodium diphosphate, ammonium hydrogen carbonate), HAZELNUT paste 0,48 %, minerals (magnesium carbonate, elemental iron), salt, flavourings, vitamins [vitamin E, vitamin B1 (thiamin)]. MAY CONTAIN EGG, MILK AND OTHER NUTS.

Check BELVITA BREAKFAST BISCUITS-BREAKFAST CHOCOLATE AND HAZELNUT FILLING against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(2 reviews)

Great For Breakfast Or Snack

I like these, they’re great for a quick breakfast on the way to school or work and make a good snack during the day

pantry stapletastysweet
charlottenic
charlottenicJul 14, 2022

Great For Breakfast Or Snack

I like these, they’re great for a quick breakfast on the way to school or work and make a good snack during the day

pantry stapletastysweet
charlottenic
charlottenicJul 14, 2022

Where to buy

BELVITA BREAKFAST BISCUITS-BREAKFAST CHOCOLATE AND HAZELNUT FILLING is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Cookie · Bar, Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go