Is belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Cinnamon Brown Sugar Flavor, (4 Biscuits Per Pack), 1.76 Oz, Pack of 8 Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats
  • malt syrup

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Blend (Rolled Oats, Rye Flakes), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), High Oleic Canola Oil, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Malt Syrup (From Corn And Barley), Invert Sugar, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Cinnamon, Datem, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Niacinamide, Molasses, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1)

Check belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Cinnamon Brown Sugar Flavor, (4 Biscuits Per Pack), 1.76 Oz, Pack of 8 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Cinnamon Brown Sugar Flavor, (4 Biscuits Per Pack), 1.76 Oz, Pack of 8 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking