Is Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Honey & Nut 6 Pack | 300g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals 64% (Wheat Flour 43%, Wholegrain Cereals 21% (Wholegrain Oat Flakes 13%, Wholegrain Wheat Flour 3%, Wholegrain Barley Flour 3%, Wholegrain Rye Flour 1%, Wholegrain Spelt (Wheat) Flour 1%)), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains Antioxidant (330)), Polydextrose, Dark Chocolate Chips 3% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Milk Solids), Hazelnuts (3%), Honey (2%), Raising Agents (500, 501, 5003, 504), Flavours, Acidity Regulator (330), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Enzyme (Contains Wheat), Salt.
Check Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Honey & Nut 6 Pack | 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Honey & Nut 6 Pack | 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
Where to buy
Belvita Breakfast Biscuits Honey & Nut 6 Pack | 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


