Is BELVITA BREAKFAST BITES COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
- malt syrup
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WHOLE GRAIN RYE FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, INVERT SUGAR, MALT SYRUP (FROM CORN AND BARLEY), SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, SALT, DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), MOLASSES, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1).
Check BELVITA BREAKFAST BITES COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELVITA BREAKFAST BITES COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


