Is Belvita Breakfast Blueberry Soft Bakes Cereal Snack Bars Pack 5 x 50g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour 25
  • wholegrain spelt flour
  • wholegrain wheat flour 1
  • wheat
  • wheat gluten
  • malted wheat flour 0
  • oat grits 12
  • oat flakes 1
  • wholegrain barley flour 1

wheat flour 25

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, cake-like blueberry pastries offer a tender, moist texture with bursts of fruit flavor and a moderate sweetness. Consumers commonly eat them for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or paired with coffee. Reviews often note convenient single-serve packaging, soft consistency compared with crisp alternatives, and occasional variability in fruit distribution levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cereals 46 % [ WHEAT flour 25, 6 %, wholegrain cereals 17, 8 % ( OAT grits 12, 8 %, wholegrain buckwheat grits 1 %, OAT flakes 1 %, wholegrain BARLEY flour 1 %, wholegrain spelt flour ( WHEAT ) 1 %, wholegrain WHEAT flour 1 %), rice flour 2, 5 %, malted WHEAT flour 0, 1 %], sugar, rapeseed oil, modified starch, sweetened dried blueberries 6 % [blueberries 2, 5 %, glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, dextrose, flavouring, acidity regulator (citric acid)], chicory root fiber, isomaltulose****, humectant (glycerol), currants 1, 5 %, minerals (calcium carbonate, magnesium carbonate, elemental iron), emulsifier ( SOYA lecithins), flavourings, concentrated redcurrant juice 0, 3 %, salt, raising agent (sodium carbonates), WHEAT gluten, dextrose, starch. *

Check Belvita Breakfast Blueberry Soft Bakes Cereal Snack Bars Pack 5 x 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Belvita Breakfast Blueberry Soft Bakes Cereal Snack Bars Pack 5 x 50g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking