Is belVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack) Wheat Free?

Description
BelVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits are a great option for a quick and easy snack or breakfast. People love the flavor of these biscuits and like that they are crispy. Diabetics report enjoying these biscuits because they do not contain high-fructose corn syrup or artificial sweeteners. These biscuits are good for keeping at home or at the office and pair well with coffee.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole grain wheat flour
- rolled oats
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
BelVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits are a great option for a quick and easy snack or breakfast. People love the flavor of these biscuits and like that they are crispy. Diabetics report enjoying these biscuits because they do not contain high-fructose corn syrup or artificial sweeteners. These biscuits are good for keeping at home or at the office and pair well with coffee.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (Rolled Oats, Rye Flakes), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Canola Oil, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Dried Cranberries, Invert Sugar, Malt Syrup (From Corn, And Barley), Baking Soda, Salt, Dried Orange Peel, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Datem, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1)
Check belVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open belVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
belVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack) is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


