Is BelVita Crunchy Gingerbread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
- rolled oats
- enriched flour
whole grain wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (rolled Oats, Rye Flakes), Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Malt Syrup (from Corn And Barley), Molasses, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Ginger, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Natural Flavor (includes Cinnamon), Datem, Ferric Orthophosphate (iron), Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1). Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check BelVita Crunchy Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BelVita Crunchy Gingerbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Cracker, Piece


